Department Directory

  • Reset Directory Search

Helen Smith

Policy Advocate for International Issues - Office of Public Policy and Advocacy
Read More

Esther Adu

Program Assistant, Southern Asia Desk, and Ecumenical & Interfaith Relations - Global Ministries Team
Phone: 216-736-3221
Read More

Noel Andersen

Minister for Immigration Justice - Education for Faithful Action Ministries (EFAM)
Read More

Joshua Baird

Chief of Staff - Office of the General Minister and President (OGMP)
Phone: 216.736.2105
Read More

Tara Barber

Minister for Ministerial Support & Accountability - Ministerial Excellence, Support and Authorization (MESA)
Phone: 216-736-3840
Read More

Paula Barker

Executive Assistant for Events and Administration - Council for Health and Human Service Ministries (CHHSM)
Phone: 216-736-2252
Read More

Brooks Berndt

Minister of Environmental Justice - Education for Faithful Action Ministries (EFAM)
Phone: 216-736-3722
Read More

Kayla Berkey

Digital Content Specialist - Marketing and Communications (MarCom)
Phone: 216-736-2176
Read More

Donna Bollinger

United Nations Minister - Office of the Associate General Minister for Love of Neighbor (LON)
Read More

Stephen Boyd

Ecclesiastical Endorser for Government Chaplaincy - Ministerial Excellence, Support and Authorization (MESA)
Phone: 562-301-1622
Read More

Julia Gaughan

Chair (Class of 2025, At Large)
Read More

Jasmine Coleman Quinerly

Vice Chair (Class of 2028, At Large)
Read More

David Ackerman

2025 (Appointed CCM)
Read More

Kearstin Bailey

Class of 2025, At Large
Read More

Joyce Bathke

Class of 2028, At Large
Read More

Joan Bell-Haynes

DOC- Appointed Class of 2025
Read More

Brian R. Bodager

Appointed Member, Pension Boards
Read More

Judith Booker

Class of 2031, At Large
Read More

Deborah Dee Brayton

Class of 2031, At Large
Read More

Elizabeth Brunton

Class of 2025, At Large
Read More

Charles Buck

Appointed Member, United Church Funds
Read More

Cynthia Butts

Class of 2025, At Large
Read More

Molly Carlson

2025 (Appointed CCM)
Read More

SuAnne Breen

Program Assistant - Office of Public Policy and Advocacy
Phone: 202-543-1517
Read More

Lorraine Ceniceros

2025 (Appointed CCM)
Read More

Adam Bresnahan

Book and Production Coordinator - Faith-Forming Publications and the Pilgrim Press
Phone: 216-736-3848
Read More

Jake Brooks

Program Associate for Resource Development - Resource Development
Phone: 317-713-2562
Read More

Hillary (Hill) Brown

Temporary Ambassador Harm Reduction and OD Prevention Ministries - Education for Faithful Action Ministries (EFAM)
Phone: 216-736-2132
Read More

Eleanore (Elly) Chong

Class of 2025, At Large
Read More

Tyler Connoley

2025 (Appointed CCM)
Read More

Tom Croner

Class of 2028, At Large
Read More

Sana DelCorazón

Class of 2031, At Large
Read More

Courtney Dobbins

Class of 2028, At Large
Read More

Daniel Doty

Class of 2031, At Large
Read More

Jamar Doyle

Appointed Member, CHHSM
Read More

Mark Dutell

Class of 2028, At Large
Read More

Shernell J. Edney Stilley

Class of 2025, At Large
Read More

Derrick Elliott

Class of 2025, At Large
Read More

Jimmy Christian Gibbs

Class of 2031, At Large
Read More

Darrell Goodwin

2025 (Appointed CCM)
Read More

Richard Hom

Class of 2028, At Large
Read More

Eric Jackson

Class of 2025, At Large
Read More

Tracy Keene

Class of 2028, At Large
Read More

Cean James

Class of 2031, At Large
Read More

Marcia Keesee

Class of 2031, At Large
Read More

Janese Murray

Class of 2025, At Large
Read More

A.T. Ortíz

Class of 2031, At Large
Read More

Andrew Ponder Williams

Class of 2031, At Large
Read More

Shari Prestemon

Acting Associate General Minister / Co-Executive of Global Ministries (Appointed Member)
Read More

Michael Readinger

Class of 2031, At Large
Read More

Lawrence T. Richardson

Class of 2028, At Large
Read More

Gregory Sato

Class of 2031, At Large
Read More

A. Rushan Sinnaduray

Elected Moderator
Read More

D’Angelo Smith

Class of 2025, At Large
Read More

Kylie Steever

Class of 2025, At Large
Read More

Karen Georgia A. Thompson

General Minister and President / Chief Executive Officer (Appointed Member)
Read More

Elizabeth (Beth) Walker

Class of 2028, At Large
Read More

Kate West

Class of 2031, At Large
Read More

Careina Williams

Class of 2028, At Large
Read More

Kimberly Wood

2025 (Appointed CCM)
Read More

Andrea Burse

Program Assistant - Education for Faithful Action Ministries (EFAM)
Phone: 216-736-3712
Read More

Monica Butko

Senior Loan Administrator - Church Building and Loan Fund
Phone: 216-736-3822
Read More

Jeanette Zaragoza De Leon

Class of 2025, At Large
Read More

Karen Georgia A. Thompson

General Minister and President / Chief Executive Officer
The Rev. Dr. Karen Georgia A. Thompson is the newly elected General Minister and President of the United Church of Christ. Rev. Thompson is the first woman and first woman of African descent to serve as leader of the denomination.
Read More

Shari Prestemon

Acting Associate General Minister / Co-Executive of Global Ministries
The Rev. Shari Prestemon began her service as Acting Associate General Minister and Co-Executive of Global Ministries on January 16, 2024. Shari’s faith journey has been profoundly shaped by direct experiences with the ministries she now supports in her current role with the National Ministries.
Read More

VACANT

Associate General Minister
The position of Associate General Minister is currently vacant.
Read More

LaMarco Cable

President, Division of Overseas Ministries, Co-Executive of Global Ministries - Division of Overseas Ministries
Phone: 317-713-2551
Read More

Edward (Ed) Cade

Associate for Historical Preservation and Archivist - Communications and Development Team
Phone: 216-736-2111
Read More

Elizabeth (Brooke) Canada

Social Media Specialist - Marketing and Communications (MarCom)
Phone: 216-736-2175
Read More

Kahala Cannon

Global Relations Minister (Africa) - Global Ministries Team
Phone: 317-713-2577
Read More

Rebekah Choate

Minister for Global Advocacy and Education - Global Advocacy and Education
Phone: 216-736-3208
Read More

Abigail Cipparone

Policy Advocate for Domestic Issues - Office of Public Policy and Advocacy
Read More

Jair Coles

Database Manager/Administrative Assistant for Resource Development - Resource Development
Phone: 317-713-2555
Read More

Donyale Chapman

Executive Assistant to the General Minister and President/CEO and Chief of Staff - Office of the General Minister and President (OGMP)
Phone: 216-736-2156
Read More

Donna Cummings

Program Assistant - Mission Personnel
Phone: 317-713-2567
Read More

Bentley deBardelaben-Phillips

Executive Associate/Team Leader - Education for Faithful Action Ministries (EFAM), Office of the Associate General Minister for Love of Church (LOC)
Phone: 216-736-3713
Read More

Andrew (Andy) DeBraber

Director, Philanthropy - Philanthropy
Phone: 216-736-2168
Read More

Renee DeLuca

Multimedia Content Specialist - Marketing and Communications (MarCom)
Phone: 216-736-2154
Read More

Elizabeth Dilley

Minister and Team Leader - Ministerial Excellence, Support and Authorization (MESA)
Phone: (216) 736-3841
Read More

Erica Dollhopf

Director - Center for Analytics, Research Development, and Data (CARDD)
Phone: 216-736-3866
Read More

Patrick Duggan

Executive Director - Church Building and Loan Fund
Phone: 216-736-3858
Read More

Derek Duncan

Global Relations Minister (East Asia and The Pacific) - Global Ministries Team
Phone: 216-736-3220
Read More

Julia Early

Lobby Hospitality/Receptionist - Front Desk Hospitality
Phone: 216-736-2247
Read More

Thaddaeus Elliot

Justice and Peace Policy Fellow - Office of Public Policy and Advocacy
Phone: 216-293-7724
Read More

Trudy Ellis

Accounts Payable Clerk - Division of Overseas Ministries
Phone: 317-713-2564
Read More

Sharon Fennema

Join The Movement Curator - Education for Faithful Action Ministries (EFAM)
Phone: 216-736-3829
Read More

Renee Flowers

Ministry Accountant, Small Companies - Financial Services
Phone: 216-736-2153
Read More

Eileen Foreman

Human Resources Coordinator - Human Resources
Phone: 216-736-2126
Read More

Keri Foster

Strategic Marketing & Communications Program Manager - Marketing and Communications (MarCom)
Phone: 216-736-2167
Read More

James Fouther, Jr.

Generosity Officer (Western Region) - Philanthropy
Read More

Donna Frischknecht Jackson

Communications Specialist - Communications and Development Team
Read More

Brian Furry

Warehouse Supervisor - UCC Resources
Phone: 216-736-3784
Read More

Cynthia (Cindy) Gaffney

Paralegal - Office of the General Counsel
Phone: 216-736-2139
Read More

Sharon Ganelli

Executive Assistant - Cornerstone Fund
Phone: 216-736-3850
Read More

Marcy Gansler

Mission Education and Communications Program Manager - Communcations and Development Team, Office of Mission Engagement
Phone: 216-736-3209
Read More

Anissa Glaser-Bacon

Minister for Ministers in Specialized Settings and Endorsement Coordinator - Ministerial Excellence, Support and Authorization (MESA)
Phone: 216-736-3886
Read More

George Graham

Vice President - Council for Health and Human Service Ministries (CHHSM)
Phone: 216-736-2260
Read More

Bethany (Beth) Guy

Mission Education and Communication Program Manager - Office of Mission Engagement
Phone: 317-713-2574
Read More

Rachel Hackenberg

Publisher and Team Leader - Faith-Forming Publications and the Pilgrim Press
Phone: 216-736-3865
Read More

Lynn Herbst

Customer Service Representative - UCC Resources
Phone: 216-736-3782, 800-537-3394
Read More

Danielle Hickman

Minister for Volunteer Engagement - UCC Global H.O.P.E.
Phone: 216-736-2289
Read More

Melina Higbee

Strategic Programs Administrator - Church Building and Loan Fund
Phone: 216-736-3817
Read More

Destiny Hisey

Associate Director - Center for Analytics, Research Development, and Data (CARDD)
Phone: 216-736-2149
Read More

Craig Hoffman

Program Assistant - UCC Global H.O.P.E.
Phone: 216-736-2158
Read More

Karen Hoge

Controller - Church Building and Loan Fund
Phone: 216-736-3812
Read More

Katharine (Katie) Howe

Minister for Disaster Response and Recovery - UCC Global H.O.P.E.
Phone: 216-736-2141
Read More

Tracy Howe

Team Leader - Faith Education, Innovation, and Formation (Faith INFO)
Phone: 216-736-3827
Read More

Ellie Hutchison

Minister for Congregational and Community Engagement - Faith INFO
Read More

Renee Jackson

Minister for Ministerial Formation - Ministerial Excellence, Support and Authorization (MESA)
Phone: 216-736-3842
Read More

Charles Jefferson, Jr.

Director of Marketing & Communications - Marketing and Communications (MarCom)
Phone: 216-736-2131
Read More

Amy Johnson

Minister for Sexuality Education and Justice - Gender and Sexuality Justice Ministry
Phone: 216-736-3718
Read More

Krista Johnson Weiksel

Vice President for Administration and Programs - Division of Overseas Ministries
Phone: 317-713-2578
Read More

Fiyori Kidane

People to People Pilgrimages Program Coordinator - Global Ministries
Phone: 317.713.2554
Read More

Heather Kimmel

General Counsel and Secretary of the Corporation - Office of the General Counsel
Phone: 216-736-2138
Read More

Sarosh Koshy

Global Relations Minister (Southern Asia) - Global Ministries Team
Phone: 216-736-3205
Read More

Karen Koza

Office Coordinator for Projects and Research - Center for Analytics, Research Development, and Data (CARDD)
Phone: 216-736-3221
Read More

Phiwa Langeni

Ambassador for Innovation and Engagement - Center for Analytics, Research Development, and Data (CARDD)
Phone: 216-736-3811
Read More

Elena Larssen

Generosity Officer (Middle Atlantic Region) - Philanthropy
Phone: 216-736-2162
Read More

Shameerah Lemon

Associate for Hospitality Ministries and Event Services - Hospitality Ministries and Event Services
Phone: 216-736-2133
Read More

Alisa Lewis

Director of Human Resources - Human Resources
Phone: 216-736-2136
Read More

Steven (Steve) Liechty

Digital Design Specialist - Marketing and Communications (MarCom)
Phone: 216-736-2180
Read More

Cheryl Lindsay

Minister for Worship and Theology - Faith Education, Innovation, and Formation (Faith INFO)
Phone: 216-736-2183
Read More

Robert (Bob) Lormor

Video Services Manager - Marketing and Communications (MarCom)
Phone: 216-736-2178
Read More

Velda Love

Lead for Join the Movement and Minister of Racial Justice - Education for Faithful Action Ministries (EFAM)
Phone: 216.736.3719
Read More

Christine Lucarelli

Associate for Hospitality Ministries and Event Services - Hospitality Ministries and Event Services
Phone: 216-736-2190
Read More

Tracy Lucas

Payroll Administrator/Finance Administrative Assistant - Financial Services
Phone: 216-736-2161
Read More

Darrell Ludwig

Profile & Ministry Opportunities Administrator - Ministerial Excellence, Support and Authorization (MESA)
Phone: 216-736-3847
Read More

Sarah Lund

Minister for Disabilities and Mental Health Justice - Education for Faithful Action Ministries (EFAM)
Phone: 216-736-3230
Read More

Peter Makari

Global Relations Minister (Middle East and Europe) and Team Leader - Global Ministries Team
Phone: 216-736-3227
Read More

Aviana Marinella

Program Assistant - Marketing and Communications (MarCom)
Phone: 216.736.3766
Read More

Tami Marinella

Chief Financial Officer - Financial Services
Phone: 216-736-3807
Read More

Kathryn (Katie) Martin

License and Acquisition Coordinator - Faith-Forming Publications and the Pilgrim Press
Phone: 216-736-3875
Read More

Michael (Mike) May

Shipping Clerk - UCC Resources
Phone: 216-736-3785
Read More

Sharron McCrory

Human Resources Generalist - Human Resources
Phone: 216-736-2134
Read More

Brande Midgett-Crosby

Mission Education and Communications Program Associate - Communications and Development Team
Phone: 216-736-3212
Read More

Susan Mitchell

Associate Director, Strategic Initiatives - Church Building and Loan Fund
Phone: 216-736-3819 (VM only)
Read More

Sheletta Mobley

Office Administrator - Church Building and Loan Fund
Read More

Connie Morgan-Johnson

Cash Receipts Coordinator - Financial Services
Phone: 216-736-2155
Read More

Susan Mueller

Lead Climate Campaign Organizer - Education for Faithful Action Ministries (EFAM)
Phone: 216-736-3283
Read More

Jeffrey (Jeff) Nelson

Minister for Ministerial Calls and Transitions - Ministerial Excellence, Support and Authorization (MESA)
Phone: 216-736-3838
Read More

Michael Neuroth

Acting Director - Office of Public Policy and Advocacy
Phone: 202-543-1517
Read More

Cynthia Newman

Acting Director of Strategic Engagement and Assistant Vice President - Division of Overseas Ministries
Phone: 317-713-2558
Read More

Ronald (Ron) Nowak

Assistant Controller - Financial Services
Phone: 216-736-2159
Read More

Roberto Ochoa

Minister for Ethnic Inclusion and Congregational Support for Small and Rural Churches - Faith Education, Innovation, and Formation (Faith INFO)
Phone: 216-736-3813
Read More

Tammy Ooley

Finance Associate - Division of Overseas Ministries
Phone: 317-713-2556
Read More

Melanie Oommen

Minister for Committee on Ministry Development and Leadership - Ministerial Excellence, Support and Authorization (MESA)
Phone: 216-736-3846
Read More

Amanda Osman-Balzell

Executive Assistant - Office of the Associate General Minister for Love of Neighbor (LON)
Phone: 216-736-3202
Read More

Jacqueline Owen

Development Strategist - Philanthropy
Phone: 216-736-2169
Read More

Lonna Owens

Vice President of Finance - Division of Overseas Ministries
Phone: 317-713-2682
Read More

David (Evan) Pence

Research Analyst - Center for Analytics, Research Development, and Data (CARDD)
Phone: 216-736-2147
Read More

Mark Pettis

Ecumenical & Interfaith Relations Manager - Office of the Associate General Minister for Love of Neighbor (LON)
Phone: 216-736-2140
Read More

Denise Pittman

Executive Assistant to the Associate General Minister and Executive Associate - Office of the Associate General Minister for Love of Church (LOC)
Phone: 216-736-3705
Read More

Erica Poellot

Minister of Harm Reduction and Overdose Prevention Ministries - Education for Faithful Action Ministries (EFAM)
Phone: 216-736-2198
Read More

Trayce Potter

Minister of Youth and Young Adult Engagement - Faith Education, Innovation, and Formation (Faith INFO)
Phone: 216-736-3870
Read More

Shari Prestemon

Acting Associate General Minister / Co-Executive of Global Ministries
Read More

Kathleen (Kathy) Reinke

A/P, A/R General Ledger Processor - Financial Services
Phone: 216-736-2164
Read More

Sarah Rentzel Jones

Regional Mission Interpreter - Church Building and Loan Fund
Read More

Phyllis Richards

Child and Elder Sponsorship Program Manager - Child and Elder Sponsorship Program
Phone: 216-736-3222
Read More

Taylor-Moran Billings Russell

Senior Data Analyst - Church Building and Loan Fund
Phone: 216-736-2150
Read More

Tonya Ryan

Staff Accountant, Budget and Financial Analyst - Financial Services
Phone: 216-736-3207
Read More

David (Dave) Sarkies

Digital Marketing Specialist - Marketing and Communications (MarCom)
Phone: 216-736-2152
Read More

David Schoen

Minister for Church Legacy and Closure - Church Building and Loan Fund
Phone: 216-736-3839
Read More

James Semmelroth Darnell

International Training and Recruitment Coordinator - Global Ministries
Phone: 317.713.2565
Read More

David (Dave) Sigmund

Generosity Officer (Southern Region) - Philanthropy
Phone: 216-736-2170
Read More

Sherri Smith

Program Assistant - Hospitality Ministries and Event Services
Phone: 216-736-3234
Read More

Valerie Smith

Team Leader - Hospitality Ministries and Event Services
Phone: 216-736-2104
Read More

Maria Smith Warren

Program Assistant (Middle East and Europe, and East Asia and the Pacific) - Global Ministries Team
Phone: 216-736-3229
Read More

Aidan Spencer

Web and Digital Specialist - Marketing and Communications (MarCom)
Read More

Barbee Thomas

Development Associate - Philanthropy
Phone: 216-736-2146
Read More

Georgetta Thomas

Assistant of Communication and Sales - Faith-Forming Publications and the Pilgrim Press
Phone: 216-736-3834
Read More

Karen Georgia A. Thompson

General Minister and President / Chief Executive Officer
Read More

Brian Tracy

Controller - Financial Services
Phone: 216-736-3206
Read More

Marie Tyson

Revenue Strategist - UCC Resources
Phone: 216-736-3777
Read More

Tyler Ung

Assistant Project Administrator for Love of Children - Faith Education, Innovation, and Formation (Faith INFO)
Read More

Viktoria (Vik) Varnado-Wooten

Executive Assistant - Division of Overseas Ministries
Phone: 317-713-2576
Read More

Michael Vollbrecht

Generosity Officer (West Central Region) - Philanthropy
Read More

Aaron Wade

Minister for Congregational Leadership Development, Granting and Scholarships - Faith Education, Innovation, and Formation (Faith INFO)
Phone: 216-736-3860
Read More

Tanika Wainwright

Faith INFO Program Assistant - Faith Education, Innovation, and Formation (Faith INFO)
Phone: 216-736-3720
Read More

Rachael Ward

Team Leader and Minister of Gender and Sexuality Justice and ED, UCC HIV & AIDS Network - Gender and Sexuality Justice Ministry
Phone: 216-736-3217
Read More

Andrew Warner

Generosity Outreach Officer - Philanthropy
Phone: 216-736-2166
Read More

Sherry Warren

Minister for Women's and Gender Justice - Gender and Sexuality Justice Ministry
Phone: 216-736-3287
Read More

Jill White

Lead Regional Mission Interpreter - Church Building and Loan Fund
Phone: 216-736-3820
Read More

Seth Wispelwey

Minister for Economic Justice - Education for Faithful Action Ministries (EFAM)
Phone: 216-736-3720
Read More