Department Directory

  • Reset Directory Search

Traci D. Blackmon

Associate General Minister, Justice and Local Church Ministries
Read More

John C. Dorhauer

General Minister and President
Read More

Karen Georgia A. Thompson

Associate General Minister, Wider Church Ministries and Operations and Co-Executive for Global Ministries
Read More

David Ackerman

Conference Minister Class of 2023
Read More

Cameron Barr

Chair (Class of 2023)
Read More

Traci Blackmon

Officer of the Church (Appointed Member)
Read More

Brian R. Bodager

Appointed Member
Read More

Molly Carlson

Conference Minister (Class of 2023)
Read More

Eleanore (Elly) Chong

Class of 2025
Read More

Edward Davis

Conference Minister, Class of 2027
Read More

John C. Dorhauer

General Minister and President (Appointed Member)
Read More

Shernell J. Edney Stilley

Class 2025
Read More

Julia Gaughan

Vice Chair (Class of 2023)
Read More

Jasmine Coleman Quinerly

Class of 2027
Read More

Michael J. Readinger

Appointed Member
Read More

Lawrence T. Richardson

Class of 2027
Read More

Gordon Rankin

Conference Minister (Class of 2023)
Read More

Robert (Bob) Sandman

Moderator (Class of 2023)
Read More

A. Rushan Sinnaduray

Assistant Moderator (Class of 2025)
Read More

Karen Georgia A. Thompson

Officer of the Church
Read More

Elizabeth (Beth) Walker

Class of 2027
Read More

Lewis (Lew) Zeidner

Class of 2025
Read More

Jeanette Zaragoza De Leon

Class of 2025
Read More

John C. Dorhauer

General Minister and President
The Rev. Dr. John C. Dorhauer, author and theologian, currently serves as ninth General Minister and President of the United Church of Christ.
Read More

Traci D. Blackmon

Associate General Minister, Justice and Local Church Ministries
Rev. Traci Blackmon is the Associate General Minister of Justice & Local Church Ministries for The United Church of Christ and Senior Pastor of Christ The King United Church of Christ in Florissant, MO.
Read More

Karen Georgia A. Thompson

Associate General Minister, Wider Church Ministries and Operations and Co-Executive for Global Ministries
The Rev. Dr. Karen Georgia A. Thompson is the Associate General Minister (AGM) for Wider Church Ministries (WCM) and Operations in the United Church of Christ and Co-Executive for Global Ministries with the United Church of Christ and the Christian Church (Disciples of Christ).
Read More

Myron (Lee) Albertson

Conference Minister Search Coordinator and CCM Support
Phone: 216-736-2114
Read More

Katie Adams

Policy Advocate for Domestic Issues, Washington, DC office, Justice and Local Church Ministries
Phone: 202-543-1517
Read More

Joshua Baird

Team Leader, Global Humanitarian. Opportunities. Progress. Empowerment, Wider Church Ministries
Phone: 216-736-2182
Read More

Noel Andersen

UCC & CWS Grassroots Coordinator for Immigrants' Rights, Justice and Local Church Ministries
Read More

Tara Barber

Minister for Ministerial Support & Accountability, Justice and Local Church Ministries
Phone: 216-736-3840
Read More

David Barickman

Program Associate for Global Ministries Resource Development (IN)
Phone: 317-713-2562
Read More

Paula Barker

Executive Assistant for Events and Administration, Council for Health and Human Service Ministries
Phone: 216-736-2252
Read More

Jennifer Bennett

Human Resources Generalist, Office of the General Minister and President
Phone: 216-736-2134
Read More

Brooks Berndt

Minister for Environmental Justice, Justice and Local Church Ministries
Phone: 216-736-3722
Read More

Susan Blain

Minister for Worship and Gospel Arts, Justice and Local Church Ministries
Phone: 216-736-3869
Read More

Stephen Boyd

Minister for Chaplains and Ministers in Specialized Settings, Justice and Local Church Ministries
Phone: 562-301-1622
Read More

SuAnne Breen

Program Assistant, Washington, DC Office, Justice and Local Church Ministries
Phone: 202-543-1517
Read More

Adam Bresnahan

Production Coordinator, Pilgrim Press
Phone: 216-736-3848
Read More

Rana Brown

Ministry Accountant, Large Companies, Financial Services, Office of the General Minister and President
Phone: 216-736-3207
Read More

Julia Brown-Karimu

President, Division of Overseas Ministries (IN)
Phone: 317-713-2577
Read More

Andrea Burse

Program Assistant, Health and Wholeness Advocacy, Justice and Local Church Ministries
Phone: 216-736-3712
Read More

Monica Butko

Senior Loan Specialist, Church Building and Loan
Phone: 216-736-3822
Read More

Arthur Butler

Framework for Dialogue National Coordinator, Health and Wholeness Advocacy, Justice and Local Church Ministries
Phone: 216-736-3219
Read More

Marco Cable

Global Ministries Area Executive for Africa (IN)
Phone: 317-713-2551
Read More

Edward Cade

Associate for Historical Preservation and Archivist, Communications and Development Team, Wider Church Ministries
Phone: 216-736-2111
Read More

Kelsey Cameron Rose

Global Ministries Office of Resource Development (IN)
Phone: 317-713-2571
Read More

Rebekah Choate

Associate for Global Advocacy and Education, Wider Church Ministries
Phone: 216-736-3208
Read More

Tony Clark

Minister for Committee on Ministry Development and Leadership, Justice and Local Church Ministries
Phone: 216-736-3846
Read More

Jeanine Heasley Colozza

Vice President, Chief Lending Officer, Cornerstone Fund
Phone: 216-736-3845
Read More

Donyale Copeland

Executive Assistant to the General Minister and President and Chief Strategic Officer
Phone: 216-736-2156
Read More

Maria Coyne

President/CEO Cornerstone Fund
Phone: 216-736-3830
Read More

Donna Cummings

Administrative Assistant, Mission Personnel, Global Ministries (IN)
Phone: 317-713-2567
Read More

Monica Dawkins-Smith

Executive Associate, Communications and Development Team, Wider Church Ministries
Phone: 216-736-3232
Read More

Chris Davies

Team Leader, Faith Education, Innovation, and Formation, Justice and Local Church Ministries
Phone: 216-736-3827
Read More

LeShawn Davis

Development Associate, Development Team, Office of Philanthropy, Technology, Identity, and Communications, Office of the General Minister and President
Phone: 216-736-2145
Read More

Toi Davis

Executive Assistant/Corporate Secretary, Global Ministries (IN)
Phone: 317-713-2576
Read More

Bentley deBardelaben-Phillips

Executive Associate, Education for Faithful Action Ministries, Justice and Local Church Ministries
Phone: 216-736-3713
Read More

Joani Adorno Diaz

Administrative Assistant, Resource Development, Global Ministries (IN)
Phone: 317-713-2555
Read More

Andy DeBraber

Generosity Officer, Development Team, Office of Philanthropy, Technology, Identity, and Communication, Office of the General Minister and President
Phone: 216-736-2168
Read More

Elizabeth Dilley

Team Leader, Ministerial Excellence, Support and Authorization, Justice and Local Church Ministries
Phone: (216) 736-3841
Read More

Erica Dollhopf

Director, Center for Analytics, Research & Development, and Data, Office of the General Minister and President
Phone: 216-736-3866
Read More

Juliet Dombos

Program Assistant, Office of Philanthropy, Technology, Identity, and Communication
Phone: 216-736-3766
Read More

Patrick Duggan

Executive Director, Church Building and Loan Fund
Phone: 216-736-3834
Read More

Derek Duncan

Area Executive for East Asia and The Pacific, Global Ministries
Phone: 216-736-3220
Read More

Rachel Duncan

Administrative/Research Assistant and Project Coordinator, Center for Analytics, Research & Development, and Data, Office of the General Minister and President
Phone: 216-736-3837
Read More

Julia Early

Lobby Hospitality, Building Services and Hospitality, Common Services
Phone: 216-736-2247
Read More

Trudy Ellis

Accounts Payable Clerk, Global Ministries (IN)
Phone: 317-713-2564
Read More

Chantal Flenoy

Client Lending and Portfolio Specialist
Phone: 216-736-3826
Read More

Yashira Flores

Administrative Assistant for Missionary Relationships and Mission Engagement, Global Ministries (IN)
Phone: 317-713-2570
Read More

Julie Flores Ferrer

Administrative Assistant for Mission Personnel, Global Ministries (IN)
Phone: 317-713-2567
Read More

Renee Flowers

Ministry Accountant, Small Companies, Financial Services, Office of the General Minister and President
Phone: 216-736-2153
Read More

Keri Foster

Program Associate, Office of Philanthropy, Technology, Identity and Communication, Office of the General Minister and President
Read More

Erin Frameli

Office and Technology Administrator, Church Building & Loan Fund
Phone: 216-736-3858
Read More

Carol Fouke-Mpoyo

Communications Specialist, Global Humanitarian. Opportunities. Progress. Empowerment., Wider Church Ministries
Read More

Brian Furry

Warehouse Supervisor, UCC Resources, Office of the General Minister and President
Phone: 216-736-3784
Read More

Chris Gabriel

Web and Digital Strategist, Office of Philanthropy, Technology, Identity and Communication, Office of the General Minister and President
Read More

Cindy Gaffney

Paralegal. Office of General Counsel, Office of the General Minister and President
Phone: 216-736-2139
Read More

Marcy Gansler

Executive for Mission Engagement, Communications and Development Team, Wider Church Ministries
Phone: 216-736-3209
Read More

Anissa Glaser-Bacon

Program Assistant, Ministerial Excellence, Support and Authorization, Justice and Local Church Ministries
Phone: 216-736-3886
Read More

George Graham

Vice President, Council for Health and Human Service Ministries
Phone: 216-736-2260
Read More

John Grimes

Maintenance Supervisor, Building Services and Hospitality, Common Services
Phone: 216-736-2126
Read More

Jan Gomoll

Associate for Scholarship and Event Management
Phone: 216-736-3809
Read More

Bethany Guy

Director of Communications, Global Ministries (IN)
Phone: 317-713-2574
Read More

Rachel Hackenberg

Managing Editor, Faith-Forming Publications & Pilgrim Press and Team Leader
Phone: 216-736-3865
Read More

Sekinah Hamlin

Minister for Economic Justice, Education for Faithful Action Ministries, Justice and Local Church Ministries
Phone: 216-736-3720
Director at Ecumenical Poverty Initiative
Read More

Waide Harris

Web and Digital Specialist, Office of Philanthropy, Technology, Identity, and Communication, Office of the General Minister and President
Phone: 216-736-2185
Read More

Irene Willis Hassan

Minister for Refugee and Migration Services
Read More

Lynn Herbst

Customer Service Representative, UCC Resources
Phone: 216-736-3782
Read More

Lorna Hernandez

Director, People-to-People Pilgrimages, Global Ministries, (IN)
Phone: 317-713-2565
Read More

Melina Higbee

Strategic Administrator, Church Building & Loan Fund
Phone: 216-736-3817
Read More

Destiny Hisey

Associate Director, Center for Analytics, Research & Development, and Data, Office of the General Minister and President
Phone: 216-736-2149
Read More

Craig Hoffman

Program Assistant, Global HOPE
Phone: 216-736-2158
Read More

Karen Hoge

Assistant Controller, Church Building & Loan Fund
Phone: 216-736-3812
Read More

Hans Holznagel

Digital Content Specialist, Office of Philanthropy, Technology, Identity, and Communication, Office of the General Minister and President
Phone: 216-736-2151
Read More

Kathy Houston

Vice President/CFO/COO, Cornerstone Fund
Phone: 216-736-3832
Read More

Gabriel (Gabby) Jackson

Investment Portfolio Specialist (Cornerstone Fund)
Phone: 216-736-3851
Read More

Renee Jackson

Minister for Ministerial Formation, Ministerial Excellence, Support, and Authorization, Justice and Local Church Ministries
Phone: 216-736-3842
Read More

Amy Johnson

Minister for Sexuality Education and Justice, Our Whole Lives, Health and Wholeness Advocacy, Justice and Local Church Ministries
Phone: 216-736-3718
Read More

Krista Johnson

Program Associate, Global Ministries (IN)
Phone: 317-713-2578
Read More

Chante Jones

Director of Public Engagement and Digital Presence
Phone: 216-736-2131
Read More

Heather Kimmel

United Church of Christ General Counsel, Office of the General Minister and President
Phone: 216-736-2138
Read More

Karen Koza

Program Assistant, Global Ministries
Phone: 216-736-3221
Read More

Andrew (Andy) Lang

Executive Director, Open and Affirming Coalition of the UCC
Phone: 216-736-3789
Read More

Phiwa Langeni

Ambassador for Innovation and Engagement, Center for Analytics, Research & Development, and Data, Office of the General Minister and President
Phone: 216-736-3811
Read More

Connie Larkman

Editorial Communications and News Strategist, Office of Philanthropy, Technology, Identity, and Communication, Office of the General Minister and President
Phone: 216-736-2196
Read More

Elena Larssen

Minister for Volunteer Engagement
Phone: 216-736-2162
Read More

Linda Lawrence

Child and Elder Sponsorship Program Manager, Global Ministries
Phone: 216-736-3222
Read More

Shameerah Lemon

Associate for Event Management
Phone: 216-736-2133
Read More

Alisa Lewis

Director of Human Resources, Office of the General Minister and President
Phone: 216-736-2136
Read More

Steven (Steve) Liechty

United Church of Christ Digital Design Specialist, Office of Philanthropy, Technology, Identity, and Communication, Office of the General Minister and President
Phone: 216-736-2180
Read More

Cheryl Lindsay

Sermon Seeds Writer & Editor, Faith Education, Innovation and Formation, Justice and Local Church Ministries
Phone: 216-736-2183
NULL
Read More

Velda Love

Minister of Racial Justice, Education for Faithful Action Ministries, Justice and Local Church Ministries
Phone: 216.736.3719
Read More

Robert (Bob) Lormor

Video Services Specialist, Office of Philanthropy, Technology, Identity, and Communication, Office of the General Minister and President
Phone: 216-736-2178
Read More

Christine Lucarelli

Associate for Event Management
Phone: 216-736-2190
Read More

Tracy Lucas

Administrative Assistant & Payroll Coordinator, Financial Services
Phone: 216-736-2161
Read More

Darrell Ludwig

Profile & Ministry Opportunities Administrator, Ministerial Excellence, Support and Authorization, Justice and Local Church Ministries
Phone: 216-736-3847
Read More

Sarah Lund

United Church of Christ Minister for Disabilities and Mental Health Justice, Health and Wholeness Advocacy, Justice and Local Church Ministries
Phone: 216-736-3230
Read More

Peter Makari

Team Leader and Area Executive for Middle East and Europe, Global Ministries
Phone: (216)736-3227
Read More

Sharee Malik

Administrative Assistant, Africa Office, Global Ministries (IN)
Phone: 317-713-2552
Read More

Deenabandhu Manchala

UCC Area Executive for Southern Asia, Global Ministries
Phone: 216-736-3205
Read More

Tami Marinella

Chief Financial Officer
Phone: 216-736-3807
Read More

Katie Martin

Licensing Coordinator, Pilgrim Press
Phone: 216-736-3875
Read More

Michael May

Shipping Staff, Common Services
Phone: 216-736-3785
Read More

Darlene McKinney

Executive Assistant
Phone: 216-736-3202
Read More

Brande Midgett-Crosby

Communications Associate, Communications and Development Team, Wider Church Ministries
Phone: 216-736-3212
Digital Media Specialist
Read More

David Mitchell

Maintenance Staff, Building Services and Hospitality, Common Services
Phone: 216-736-2128
Read More

Susan Mitchell

Associate Director of Strategic Initiatives, Church Building & Loan Fund
Phone: 216-736-3819 (VM only)
Read More

Joseph Morgan

Client Specialist, Cornerstone Fund
Phone: 216-736-3824
Read More

Connie Morgan-Johnson

Cash Receipts Coordinator, Financial Services
Phone: 216-736-2155
Read More

Jeff Nelson

Minister for Ministerial Calls and Transitions, Ministerial Excellence, Support & Authorization, Justice and Local Church Ministries
Phone: 216-736-3838
Read More

Michael Neuroth

Policy Advocate for International Issues, Washington, DC, Justice and Local Church Ministries
Phone: 202-543-1517
NULL
Read More

Cathy Nichols

Global Ministries Executive for Mission Personnel, Global Ministries (IN)
Phone: 317-713-2566
Read More

Ronald (Ron) Nowak

United Church of Christ Assistant Controller, Financial Services
Phone: 216-736-2159
Read More

Roberto Ochoa

Program Associate for Congregations of Color and Ethnic Identified Congregations, Faith Education, Innovation, and Formation, Justice and Local Church Ministries
Phone: 216-736-3813
Read More

David Owen

Associate for Resource Development, Global Ministries
Phone: 512-218-8110 ext. 204
Read More

Jacqueline Owen

Development Strategist, Office of Philanthropy, Technology, Identity, and Communication, Office of the General Minister and President
Phone: 216-736-2169
Read More

Lonna Owens

Vice President of Finance, Global Ministries (IN)
Phone: 317-713-2682
Read More

Tammy Ooley

Finance Associate (IN)
Phone: 317-713-2556
Read More

Dylan Pap

Client Lending and Portfolio Specialist
Phone: 216-736-3816
Read More

Rebecca Perera

Senior Relationship Manager, Cornerstone Fund
Phone: 216-736-3815
Read More

Mark Pettis

Ecumenical & Interfaith Rel MGR
Phone: 216-736-2140
Read More

Denise Pittman

Executive Assistant to the Associate General Minister and Executive Associate, Justice and Local Church Ministries
Phone: 216-736-3705
Read More

Erica Poellot

Program Coordinator Temporary-Overdose and Drug Use Ministries, Health and Wholeness Advocacy, Justice and Local Church Ministries
Read More

Trayce Potter

Minister for Youth/Young Adult Engagement, Justice and Local Church Ministries
Phone: 216-736-3870
Read More

Jessica Quinn

Online Communications Specialist, Washington DC, Justice and Local Church Ministries
Phone: 202-543-1517
Read More

Rhina Ramos

National Coordinator for Proyecto Encuentros, Faith Education, Innovation and Formation, Justice and Local Church Ministries
Phone: 216-736-3716
Read More

Michael Readinger

President and CEO, Council for Health and Human Services Ministries
Phone: 216-736-2258
Read More

Kathy Reinke

A/P, A/R General Ledger Processor, Financial Services
Phone: 216-736-2164
Read More

Lesli Remaly

Minister for Disaster Response and Recovery
Phone: 216-736-2141
Read More

Phyllis Richards

Minister for Offering Development and Grants, Communications and Development Team, Wider Church Ministries
Phone: 216-736-3215
Read More

Ángel Luis Rivera-Agosto

Area Executive for Latin America and the Caribbean, Global Ministries (IN)
Phone: 317-713-2563
Read More

Taylor Russell

Research Specialist, Center for Analytics, Research and Development, and Data, Office of the General Minister and President
Phone: 216-736-2150
Read More

Dave Sarkies

Digital Marketing Specialist, Office of Philanthropy, Technology, Identity, and Communication, Office of the General Minister and President
Phone: 216-736-2152
Read More

Kathleen Sattler

Denominational Endorsement Assistant and Team Leader Assistant, Ministerial Excellence, Support and Authorization, Justice and Local Church Ministries
Phone: 216-736-3850
Read More

David Schoen

Minister for Church Legacy and Closure, Church Building & Loan Fund
Phone: 216-736-3839
Read More

Michael Schuenemeyer

Team Leader, Health and Wholeness Advocacy Ministries, Justice and Local Church Ministries
Phone: 216.736.3217
Executive for Health and Wholeness Advocacy at United Church of Christ
Read More

Jessica Shine

Generosity Officer, Development Team, Office of Philanthropy, Technology, Identity and Communication, Office of the General Minister and President
Phone: 216-736-2175
Read More

Kent Siladi

Director of Philanthropy, Office of Philanthropy, Technology, Identity and Communication, Office of the General Minister and President
Phone: 216-736-2109
NULL
Read More

David Sigmund

Regional Mission Interpreter (social media)
Phone: 216-736-2170
Read More

Debby Smith

Investment Relationship Manager, Cornerstone Fund
Phone: 216-736-3828
Read More

Sherri Smith

Program Assistant, Event Management
Phone: 216-736-3234
Read More

Valerie Smith

Director of Event and Scholarship Management and General Synod Administrator
Phone: 216-736-2104
Read More

Maria Smith Warren

Program Assistant, East Asia and the Pacific, Global Ministries
Phone: 216-736-3229
Read More

Laurel Steinetz

Social Media Specialist, Office of Philanthropy, Technology, Identity and Communication, Office of the General Minister and President
Phone: 216-736-2211
Read More

Sandy Sorensen

Director DC Office, Washington, DC, Justice and Local Church Ministries
Phone: 202.543.1517
Read More

Jane Sullivan-Davis

Executive, Resource Development, Global Ministries (IN)
Phone: 317-713-2558
Read More

Brian Tracy

Controller, Acting CFO, Financial Services
Phone: 216-736-3206
Read More

Barbee Thomas

Temporary Gift Processor and Data Entry Clerk
Read More

Georgetta Thomas

Program Assistant, Pilgrim Press
NULL
Read More

Joshua Tucker

Data Analyst, Center for Analytics, Research & Development, and Data
Phone: 216-736-2171
NULL
Read More

Marie Tyson

Revenue Strategist, Office of Philanthropy, Technology, Identity, and Communication, Office of the General Minister and President
Phone: 216-736-3777
Sales & Distribution Manager at United Church of Christ
Read More

Aaron Wade

Minister for Congregational Granting, Justice and Local Church Ministries
Phone: 216-736-3860
Read More

Andrew Warner

Generosity Outreach Officer, Development Team, Office of Philanthropy, Technology, Identity, and Communication, Office of the General Minister and President
Phone: 216-736-2166
Read More

Jennifer White

Project Coordinator for Digital Events, Faith Education, Innovation and Formation, Justice and Local Church Ministries
Phone: 216-736-3876
Read More

Jill White

Lead Regional Mission Interpreter
Phone: 216.736.3820
Read More

Tracy Wispelwey

Minister for Congregational and Community Engagement, Faith Education, Innovation and Formation, Justice and Local Church Ministries
Phone: 216-736-3706
Read More

Cheryl Williams

Chief Strategic Officer, Office of the General Minister and President
Phone: 216-736-2105
Read More