United Church of Christ

Clergy Deaths for March through June 2018

ABBOTT, JOHN W., 6/11/2018
ARCHER, LEATHA E., 4/14/2018
BALGOBIN, SIDAT, 6/21/2018
BARNES, JAMES B., 4/13/2018
BASSHAM, ELIZABETH A., 5/27/2018
BEEBE, LLOYD E., 6/27/2018
BENGSTON JR, ERNEST L., 2/10/2018
BEZDEK, CHARLES M., 4/17/2018
BUNCE, ROY K.,  2/11/2018
CALVERT, ROBERT H., 6/12/2018
CARTER, ANTHONY A., 5/27/2018
CHAMBERLIN, ROBERT J., 6/12/2018
COE, BUCKNER, 5/11/2018
DAUGHTRY, DONALD S., 6/9/2018
DE BOER, JOHN C., 4/15/2018
DOWNEY, WILLIAM E., 3/24/2018
DUEY, CHARLES J., 3/7/2018
ELLISON, MASON B., 1/28/2018
ESSLINGER, DONALD C., 6/8/2018
FOCHT, DAVID P., 3/10/2018
FREEMAN JR, JAMES A., 3/12/2018
GALLEY, BARRY R., 3/24/2018
GAYLOR, RONALD L., 4/13/2018
GILBERT, CHANDLER W., 5/15/2018
GOLD, JAMES H., 5/29/2018
GOLDSMITH, CHARLES E., 2/13/2018
HALL, DAVID C., 5/7/2018
HARDY, MARTIN B., 5/27/2018
HELD, DAVID M., 5/10/2018
HENCH, JOHN S., 5/30/2018
HENDERLITE, EDWARD L., 4/22/2018
HERMANSON, ARTHUR G.A., 4/28/2018
HOCH, WILLIAM E., 5/22/2018
HOWARD, ROBERT L., 12/2/2017
HUNTER, CLYDE K., 3/3/2018
JORDAN, MERLE R., 3/25/2018
KRAMER, KENNETH D., 5/15/2018
KRAMPE, DALE P., 5/6/2018
KRAUS, WILLIAM E., 5/5/2018
KUEHL, C. GENE, 5/10/2018
KUENNING, KENNETH D., 4/5/2018
LAIRMORE-MICHEL, DOROTHY, 3/17/2018
LOESCH, WILLIAM R., 6/16/2018
MAIN, EARL D., 4/10/2018
MARGREY, KENNETH C., 3/16/2018
MASTERS, JOHN E., 3/4/2018
MCGUIRE, ROSS P., 5/31/2018
MCKEEVER, DON DAVID, 4/18/2018
MCLOUGHLIN, JOHN M., 1/15/2018
MENSING, GLENN F., 11/22/2017
MILES, LIONEL A., 3/26/2018
MURRAY, HENRY D., 6/1/2018
PEACOCK, QUENTIN L., 3/15/2018
PETERSON, THOMAS E., 5/21/2018
PEXTON, THOMAS C., 3/28/2018
PIRIE, JAMES G., 5/8/2018
PREUSS, JACOB T., 3/22/2018
PRIEM, ROY I., 3/1/2018
PRUITT, PAUL F., 7/2/2018
RIEDEL, WARREN C., 3/8/2018
ROGERS, JAMES W., 5/29/2018
RUNNELS, DOUGLAS C.,  4/5/2018
RUSE, ROBERT R., 5/1/2018
SANDFORD, JOHN L., 3/30/2018
SLIGHTER, ALFRED R., 4/29/2018
SNYDER, WILLIAM A., 5/15/2018
SOGOMIAN, JIRAIR M., 3/11/2018
SPELLER, LOUIS C., 3/27/2018
STATON, JOHN J., 4/14/2018
STIGEN, EDWIN WILLIAM, 4/30/2018
STODDARD, MARGARET L., 3/3/2018
STONE, WILLIAM E., 5/7/2018
SUEDMEYER, FREDERICK P., 5/18/2018
TAYLOR, WARREN F., 3/10/2018
VACKAR, LYNDA L., 6/23/2018
VUOCOLO, JAMES S., 3/4/2018
WARHEIT, GEORGE J., 3/23/2018
WEST, A. REBECCA, 3/18/2018
WRIGHT, ROBERT B., 3/23/2018

Clergy death information is provided by The Pension Boards.


Ministerial Updates for June 2018

Ministerial changes reported in the Data Hub—the UCC's information system for ministers and churches—for new positions/calls entered into the system in June 2018.

STANDING CODES
CC: Congregational Christian
CM: Commissioned Minister
DS: Dual Standing
LM: Licensed Minister
MID: Member in Discernment
MS: Ordained Ministerial Partner Standing
OM: Ordained Minister 
POC: Privilege of Call
U: Unknown/No UCC Standing
POSITION CODES
P: Pastor
SP: Senior Pastor
DT: Designated-Term Pastor
CP: Co-pastor
AP: Associate or Assistant Pastor
IN: Interim Pastor
SU: Supply Pastor
Y: Youth Ministry
OL: Other local church position
MM: Minister of Music
CE: Director of Christian Education 

OM, Clifford Aerie, OL, First Congregational Church of Webster Groves UCC, Webster Groves, MO
U, Joseph Anaman, P, Community Church of Milton, Milton, NH
CM, Ben Anderson, AP, First Congregational UCC, Rapid City, SD
DS, Rebecca Anderson, P, United Church of Christ, Newport, WA
OM, Mary Avidano, P, Congregational UCC, Albion, NE
OM, Burton Bagby-Grose, SP, First Congregational Church UCC, Bristol, RI
LM, Dawn Balduf, AP, St. John's UCC, Genoa, OH
OM, Jennifer Bannerman, IN, Saint Paul's UCC, Kutztown, PA
U, Emily Bel, SP, Forgiving Heart, Columbus, GA
OM, Gilford Bisjak, SU, Saint John's (Mantel) UCC, Washington, MO
OM, Joseph Blotz, P, First Church of Christ in Mansfield Congregational, Mansfield Center, CT
OM, Benjamin Broadbent, SP, Community UCC, Sebastopol, CA
U, John Byrne, SU, Saint John UCC, Melbourne, IA
OM, John Chaplin, SU, Saint John UCC, Melbourne, IA
U, William Chism, P, Congregational Church, Tewksbury, MA
OM, Douglas Clark, IN, The First Congregational Church of Guilford, Inc., Guilford, CT
OM, John Cofield, P, Saint Paul's UCC, Cedar Falls, IA
DS, Dixie Croxton, P, Saint Paul UCC, Fowler, IL
OM, Karen Curtis-Weakley, DT, Hope United Church of Christ, Rockledge, FL
OM, Joanna D'Agostino, P, Lakewood Congregational Church United Church of Christ, Lakewood, OH
MID, Thomas Emanuel, P, First Congregational UCC, Watertown, SD
U, Ethan Feistner, P, United Church of Christ, Clay Center, NE
OM, Shawn Fisher, DT, First Congregational Church in Bloomfield, Bloomfield, CT
OM, David Fountain, IN, Somers Congregational Church UCC, Somers, CT
OM, William Freeman, P, Congregational, Chatsworth, CA
OM, Dean Frey, IN, Zion United Church of Christ, Lehighton, PA
OM, Walt Geiszler, P, United Church of Christ Cong, Springfield, SD
OM, Michael Gelsomini, P, United Church of Christ, North Hampton, NH
OM, Trisha Gilbertson, SP, Saint Luke UCC, Jeffersonville, IN
OM, Paul Grace-Neal, OL, The Community Church of Washington DC, Washington, DC
OM, Nikira Hernandez-Evans, P, Plymouth Congregational UCC, Des Moines, IA
MID, Pam Hodgson, OL, Ebenezer UCC, Sheboygan, WI
U, Jeffrey Hubers, P, First Congregational UCC, Saint Joseph, MI
U, Ronald Jesse, P, Steuben Congregational UCC, Steuben, OH
OM, Colin Jones, CP, Advent United Church of Christ, Columbus, OH
OM, Imani Jones, CP, Advent United Church of Christ, Columbus, OH
OM, Jack Kraaz, IN, Church of Peace UCC, Fond Du Lac, WI
OM, Michael Krewson, SP, Saint Philips UCC, Saint Louis, MO
LM, Tancrede LaMontagne, P, Community Church of Hudson UCC, Hudson, NH
OM, Merlyn Lawrence, SP, Immanuel UCC, Highland, IN
LM, Steven Lewis, P, Congregational UCC, Anita, IA
MS, Elizabeth Magill, IN, The Second Church in Newton UCC, Newton, MA
OM, Adam Marquette, P, Trinity UCC, Wadsworth, OH
OM, Lynn Martin, P, Immanuel UCC, Kaukauna, WI
OM, Lynn Martin, P, Saint John UCC, Appleton, WI
OM, Charles Maxfield, IN, Saint John Hill UCC, Boyertown, PA
OM, Christopher Mehlhoff, P, First Congregational UCC, Rhinelander, WI
DS, Kendra Miller, P, First Congregational UCC, Iowa Falls, IA
OM, Ute Molitor, P, First Congregational UCC, Camden, ME
OM, Dianna Niemann-Harris, SU, Immanuel UCC, Wright City, MO
OM, Erica Nierendorf, SU, Avon Congregational Church, Avon, CT
U, Joan Priest, IN, Groton Congregational Church UCC, Groton, CT
U, George Reed, IN, First Congregational UCC, Saginaw, MI
OM, James Roth, SU, Bern Reformed UCC, Leesport, PA
U, Matthew Schmidt, SP, St. Paul's UCC, Grand Haven, MI
U, Deana Schroer, AP, Saint Paul UCC, New Bremen, OH
OM, Suzanne Schwarz-Green, P, Trinity Reformed UCC, Collegeville, PA
OM, Eric Sherlock, SP, Danville Congregational Church, Danville, CA
OM, Rachel Small Stokes, SP, Immanuel UCC, Louisville, KY
OM, Candace Thomas, IN, Christ Congregational UCC, Miami, FL
OM, Jim Thomas, P, Atkinson Congregational Church UCC, Atkinson, NH
OM, Rebekah Thomas, P, Emmanuel UCC, Allentown, PA
OM, Rebekah Thomas, P, Lower Saucon UCC, Hellertown, PA
LM, Pamela Wannie, MM, South Congregational Church of Barnstable UCC, Centerville, MA
OM, Stephen Welch, IN, First Congregational Church of Ripon UCC, Ripon, WI
U, Douglas Williamson, IN, Saint Paul's UCC, Saint Marys, OH
LM, Barbara Zastrow, P, Ebenezer UCC of Ryors, Chamois, MO
OM, David Zaworski, IN, United Church of Christ, Forest Grove, OR

The Center for Analytics, Research and Data (CARD) provides oversight of the UCC Data Hub through which ministerial changes are made. However, Conferences and Associations are responsible for reporting changes and maintaining ministerial records in this system. If you have questions about this information, please contact the appropriate Conference or Association.


Ministerial Updates for May 2018

Ministerial changes reported in the Data Hub—the UCC's information system for ministers and churches—for new positions/calls entered into the system in May 2018.

STANDING CODES
CC: Congregational Christian
CM: Commissioned Minister
DS: Dual Standing
LM: Licensed Minister
MID: Member in Discernment
MS: Ordained Ministerial Partner Standing
OM: Ordained Minister 
POC: Privilege of Call
U: Unknown/No UCC Standing
POSITION CODES
P: Pastor
SP: Senior Pastor
DT: Designated-Term Pastor
CP: Co-pastor
AP: Associate or Assistant Pastor
IN: Interim Pastor
SU: Supply Pastor
Y: Youth Ministry
OL: Other local church position
MM: Minister of Music
CE: Director of Christian Education 

U, Mark Andersen, P, Saint John's UCC, Griswold, IA
U, Julie Arnold, CE, Saint John's UCC, Chesterfield, MO
LM, Kim Bachman, AP, First Congregational UCC, Belle Fourche, SD
LM, R. Baker, P, Church of the Redeemer, Westlake, OH
OM, Elizabeth Barnum, P, United Christian UCC, Lincolnville, ME
DS, Eugene Blair, IN, Emanuel UCC, Manchester, MI
MID, Kenneth Boaz, SU, Elk Spur UCC, Fancy Gap, VA
OM, Michelle Brown, SP, Saint Matthew/Adair UCC, Casco, MI
OM, Andrew Burr, IN, Pilgrim Congregational UCC, Southborough, MA
OM, Adrianne Carr, IN, United Church of Underhill, Underhill, VT
OM, Leslie Chatfield, P, North Waterford Congregational Church UCC, North Waterford, ME
OM, Leslie Chatfield, P, East Stoneham Congregational UCC, Stoneham, ME
U, Ronald Cook, IN, Congregational UCC, Clare, MI
OM, Tom Coronite, P, First Church, Weymouth Heights, MA
OM, Catherine Costello, P, Ursinus UCC, Rockwell, NC
OM, Lara Crutsinger-Perry, AP, The United Churches of Olympia, Olympia, WA
LM, Judith deChamplain, OL, Church of the Redeemer UCC, Hershey, PA
U, Kathy Doby, CE, Sojourners UCC, Charlottesville, VA
LM, Narda Druckenmiller, DT, Church of the Apostles UCC, Waynesboro, PA
U, Brigid Farrell, IN, United Church of Thetford, North Thetford, VT
OM, Karen Fournier, CP, First Congregational UCC, Oxford, MA
OM, Jody Furnas-Wright, CE, Central UCC, Jefferson City, MO
MID, Tracy Gormley, CE, Immanuel Congregational Church UCC, Hartford, CT
OM, Thomas Gregory Gray, P, Thompson Congregational Church, UCC, Thompson, CT
OM, James Harrison, IN, Mystic Congregational Church UCC, Mystic, CT
LM, Jay Heberling, P, Elias United Church of Christ, Newmanstown, PA
LM, Cynthia Hoeger, CE, First Congregational Church of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, CA
LM, Sara Holland, CE, Hingham Congregational Church UCC, Hingham, MA
OM, Karen Howe, CE, First United Church of Arvada UCC, Arvada, CO
OM, Tracy Hughes, P, Mountain View United Church, Aurora, CO
OM, David Jennys, IN, Congregational UCC of Mitchell, Mitchell, SD
LM, Peter Johnston, SP, First Church of Monson UCC, Monson, MA
OM, Darrel Justh, DT, Jefferson UCC, Jefferson, MD
OM, Rona Kinsley, AP, Old Meeting House, East Montpelier, VT
OM, Arrington Lanlin, P, Marshallese JRD/UCC, Fayetteville, AR
U, Jeffrey Long-Middleton, IN, Bradford Congregational UCC, Bradford, VT
OM, James Luck, IN, Second Reformed United Church of Christ, Lexington, NC
LM, Laura Madison, SU, Tidewater United Church of Christ, Virginia Beach, VA
OM, Karen Mann, OL, Sojourners UCC, Charlottesville, VA
LM, Michael Mario, DT, First Congregational UCC, Springfield, VT
OM, JoEllen Mauger, IN, Saint John's UCC, Richlandtown, PA
OM, Timothy Merrill, P, Lakewood United Church of Christ, Lakewood, CO
OM, Patricia Mitchell, P, First Congregational Christian Church UCC, Chesterfield, VA
LM, Darryll Moch, AP, Inner Light Ministries, Washington, DC
U, Peter Muschinske, IN, Saint John's UCC, Chesterfield, MO
OM, Jill Olds, AP, United Congregational Church of Tolland UCC, Tolland, CT
OM, Ronald Parrish, SP, Hebron United Church of Christ, Winston-Salem, NC
LM, Nigel Pearce, IN, Grace Congregational UCC, New York, NY
OM, Gary Phaup, P, Zion United Church of Christ, Thomasville, NC
OM, William Pifer-Foote, SU, Zion's Red Church, Orwigsburg, PA
U, George Reed, IN, First Congregational UCC, Saginaw, MI
OM, Caroline Saxton, P, Saint John's UCC, Chambersburg, PA
LM, Robert Schwartz, DT, Woodmont United Church of Christ, Milford, CT
OM, Joseph Simon, AP, First Congregational UCC, Essex Junction, VT
OM, James Simonds, P, First United Church of Christ, Liberty, NC
OM, Delores Smith, P, Zion Evangelical & Reformed UCC, Lenoir, NC
LM, Keith Stuart, SP, Dover Congregational UCC, Westlake, OH
OM, Susan Tarantino, SU, Faith United Church, Springfield, MA
LM, Devon Thomas, P, Second Congregational UCC, Jeffersonville, VT
LM, Devon Thomas, P, United Church of Bakersfield & Fairfield, Bakersfield, VT
OM, Susan Thomas, P, First Congregational UCC, Gardner, MA
MID, Jessica Townsley, SU, Mount Pleasant Reformed UCC, Frederick, MD
OM, Susan Walker, P, Emanuel Reformed Church, Lincolnton, NC
OM, David Wheeler, IN, First Congregational UCC, Saint Joseph, MI
OM, John White, CP, Saint John's UCC, Springfield, MO
DS, Starsky Wilson, P, Saint John's UCC, Saint Louis, MO
MID, Bella Winters, SU, Bethany-Peace UCC, Saint Louis, MO

The Center for Analytics, Research and Data (CARD) provides oversight of the UCC Data Hub through which ministerial changes are made. However, Conferences and Associations are responsible for reporting changes and maintaining ministerial records in this system. If you have questions about this information, please contact the appropriate Conference or Association.


Ministerial Updates for April 2018

Ministerial changes reported in the Data Hub—the UCC's information system for ministers and churches—for new positions/calls entered into the system in April 2018.

STANDING CODES
CC: Congregational Christian
CM: Commissioned Minister
DS: Dual Standing
LM: Licensed Minister
MID: Member in Discernment
MS: Ordained Ministerial Partner Standing
OM: Ordained Minister 
POC: Privilege of Call
U: Unknown/No UCC Standing
POSITION CODES
P: Pastor
SP: Senior Pastor
DT: Designated-Term Pastor
CP: Co-pastor
AP: Associate or Assistant Pastor
IN: Interim Pastor
SU: Supply Pastor
Y: Youth Ministry
OL: Other local church position
MM: Minister of Music
CE: Director of Christian Education 

OM, Paul Binder, SU, First Congregational UCC, Winter Park, FL
LM, Leora Bremer, OL, Immanuel UCC, Sedalia, MO
U, Erica Brown, P, Howland Community UCC, Warren, OH
OM, David Brumbaugh, P, First Congregational Church of Tallmadge, Tallmadge, OH
OM, David Buchan, IN, South Britain Congregational Church, Southbury, CT
POC, Marty Carney, P, First Congregational UCC, Lake Geneva, WI
LM, Heidi Champagne, OL, Cotuit Federated Church, Cotuit, MA
OM, David Colton, IN, First Congregational Church of East Haven, East Haven, CT
LM, Cesar Depaz, SP, Hispanic Community Church, Jamaica Plain, MA
OM, Ashley Dowden, AP, Saint John's Faith Church UCC, Matteson, IL
OM, Christine Eckert, SP, Saint John UCC, Trenton, IL
CM, Eugene Edwards, DT, Christ United Church of Christ, Codorus, PA
OM, Melissa Eicholtz, IN, Trinity Roths UCC, Spring Grove, PA
OM, Laura Fitzpatrick-Nager, AP, First Congregational Church of Old Lyme, Old Lyme, CT
U, Tim Gay, OL, Saint Paul UCC, Saint Louis, MO
OM, Regena Glenn-Caldwell, AP Trinity UCC, Chicago, IL
OM, Thomas Hathaway, P, Hillside Community Church, formerly North Prospect Union UCC, Medford, MA
OM, Susanne Hayes, IN, Southwick Congregational Church, Southwick, MA
LM, Ronald Heagy, SU, Saint Stephen's UCC, York, PA
OM, Teresa Howell-Smith, P, First Congregational Church of East Troy UCC, East Troy, WI
OM, Wallace Hurd, P, United Church, Wilbraham, MA
OM, Leslie Jackson, SP, Cathedral of Hope Houston, Houston, TX
OM, Denise Karuth, OL, North Hadley Congregational UCC, Hadley, MA
OM, Robert Koepcke, SP, First Congregational UCC, Watertown, WI
MID, Geneva McAuley, OL, Country Club Congregational UCC dba: Kansas City UCC, Kansas City, MO
OM, Suzanne Personette, IN, First Congregational Church, Branford, Branford, CT
OM, William Rishel, IN, Grace United Church of Christ, Kohler, WI
U, Robin Rogers, OL, Saint John's-Bem UCC, Owensville, MO
OM, Joseph Shore-Goss, IN, United Church of Christ, Petaluma, CA
MID, Stephen Stark, SU, Emmanuel UCC, Weldon Spring, MO
POC, Jim Stobaugh, P, Mount Laurel UCC, Boswell, PA
OM, Debra Timmins, DT, Linfield United Church of Christ, Linfield, PA
OM, Timothy Vasquez-Marquez, CE, Grace United Church of Christ, Houston, TX
OM, Bonnie Whittier, P, Grace United Church of Christ, Hanover, PA
U, Gary Wilner, IN, Congregational UCC, Neenah, WI
OM, Kay Young, DT, United Church of Christ, West Liberty, OH

The Center for Analytics, Research and Data (CARD) provides oversight of the UCC Data Hub through which ministerial changes are made. However, Conferences and Associations are responsible for reporting changes and maintaining ministerial records in this system. If you have questions about this information, please contact the appropriate Conference or Association.


Ministerial Updates for March 2018

Ministerial changes reported in the Data Hub—the UCC's information system for ministers and churches—for new positions/calls entered into the system in March 2018.

STANDING CODES
CC: Congregational Christian
CM: Commissioned Minister
DS: Dual Standing
LM: Licensed Minister
MID: Member in Discernment
MS: Ordained Ministerial Partner Standing
OM: Ordained Minister 
POC: Privilege of Call
U: Unknown/No UCC Standing
POSITION CODES
P: Pastor
SP: Senior Pastor
DT: Designated-Term Pastor
CP: Co-pastor
AP: Associate or Assistant Pastor
IN: Interim Pastor
SU: Supply Pastor
Y: Youth Ministry
OL: Other local church position
MM: Minister of Music
CE: Director of Christian Education 

U, Happy Abraham, P, Church of South India Congregation of Great Lakes, Warren, MI
DS, Charles Ackerson, P, Saint Jordan's UCC, Jeffriesburg, MO
U, Ken Adams, P, United Church of Christ (Congregational), Wahpeton, ND
OM, Manda Adams, SP, First Community UCC, Dallas, TX
MS, Timothy Adams, CP, Plymouth Congregational UCC, Aberdeen, SD
MS, Virginia Adams, CP, Plymouth Congregational UCC, Aberdeen, SD
U, John Ahn, Y, Christ Congregational UCC, Silver Spring, MD
U, Paula Albertsson, OL, First Congregational Church, Manchester, VT
DS, David Anderson, P, Paradise UCC, Louisville, OH
DS, Kevin Anthony, P, Saint John's UCC, Saint Louis, MO
OM, Heather Arcovitch, IN, Saint John's Bem UCC, Owensville, MO
OM, Allen Armstrong, P, Sherburne UCC, Sherburne, NY
OM, Andrew Armstrong, SP, The First Church Nashua Congregational UCC, Nashua, NH
OM, Deana Armstrong, SP, First Congregational UCC, Craig, CO
OM, George Ault, IN, First Congregational Church Flagstaff UCC, Flagstaff, AZ
OM, Raymond Bagnuolo, P, Sayville Congregational UCC, Sayville, NY
U, Gayle Baldwin, SP, Peace Congregational Church, Clemson, SC
U, Alan Barnes, MM, Peace Dale Congregational Church UCC, Peace Dale, RI
OM, Matthew Baugh, AP, Manhattan Beach Community Church UCC, Manhattan Beach, CA
OM, Lilja Behr, SU, First Congregational Church, Aitkin, MN
OM, Calvin Bloesch, IN, Wellington Avenue UCC, Chicago, IL
POC, Linwood Boone, P, Corinth Chapel UCC, Suffolk, VA
DS, Michael Bos, SP, Marble Collegiate Church, New York, NY
U, Samuel Boys, SU, Grace United Church of Christ, Culver, IN
U, Karim Camara, P, Abundant Life Church, Brooklyn, NY
OM, Jennifer Campbell, P, Hillsdale Community Church UCC, Portland, OR
U, Kathleen Campbell, OL, Spirit of Peace UCC, Sammamish, WA
POC, Joy Carrington, AP, The Great Awakening, Portsmouth, VA
OM, James Chaloner, IN, Madbury United Church of Christ, Madbury, NH
MS, Amber Churchill, OL, First Congregational UCC, Corvallis, OR
OM, Joseph Cistone, CE, Saint Paul's Community Church, Cleveland, OH
OM, Michael Cromer, IN, Quentin United Church of Christ, Quentin, PA
U, Zoe Dailey, OL, First Congregational Church, Manchester, VT
U, Andre D'Arden, P, Catawissa Union Church UCC, Catawissa, MO
U, Mary DePietro, OL, Peace Dale Congregational Church UCC, Peace Dale, RI
OM, Yvette Eber, IN, Zion United Church of Christ, New Baden, IL
U, Coletta Eichenberger, IN, Pilgrim Congregational UCC, Saint Louis, MO
MID, Adam Ericksen, P, Clackamas UCC, Milwaukie, OR
OM, Henry Fairman, P, Saint John UCC, Freeport, IL
OM, Peg Faulmann, P, Zion United Church of Christ, South Bend, IN
LM, Donald Frandsen, P, Bethany UCC/Schluersburg, Augusta, MO
U, Nathan Fulk, P, Shannondale UCC, Salem, MO
U, Georgi Funderburk, CE, First & Saint Stephen's UCC, Baltimore, MD
U, Gerald Gammon, DT, First United Church of Christ, Warren, OH
U, Julie Garber, AP, United Church of Christ (Cong), Osseo, WI
LM, Alex Garncarz, SP, Zion United Church of Christ, Peru, IL
OM, Dennis Gartung, P, Congregational UCC, Payson, IL
OM, Marlea Gilbert, IN, First Congregational UCC, Tomah, WI
OM, Kevin Goldenbogen, SP, Charlotte Congregational Church UCC, Charlotte, VT
U, Mimi Goodwin, CE, Robbinsdale United Church of Christ, Robbinsdale , MN
POC, Eve Gorrell, OL, The New Church, dba New Church - Chiesa Nuova, UCC, Dallas, TX
LM, Jon Graham, P, United Church of Christ (Congregational), Spring Valley, IL
U, Gloria Grant, OL, Christ Congregational UCC, Silver Spring, MD
OM, Duke Gray, IN, Smith Memorial UCC, Hillsboro, NH
U, Mark Hakes, CE, Pilgrim Congregational UCC, Duluth, MN
POC, Ronnie Hall, Sr., AP, Providence UCC, Chesapeake, VA
OM, Gerald Hanberry, IN, Trinity UCC, Manchester, MD
OM, Tyrrell Hanley, AP, Federated Church UCC, Castleton, VT
MID, James Harris, P, United Church of Cookeville, Cookeville, TN
LM, Sharman Hartson, AP, First United Church of Christ, Sugarcreek, OH
POC, Jamie Hawley, AP, First Congregational UCC, Summit, IL
U, Barbara Herber, SU, Desert Heritage Church, Mesa, AZ
OM, Jennifer Heron, OL, Saint Alban's Congregational Church, Queens, NY
POC, Ann Hill, IN, First United Church of Christ, Hampton, VA
LM, James Hill, AP, Saint Peter and Saint Paul UCC, Cincinnati, OH
U, Susan Hoaglund, OL, Peace Dale Congregational Church UCC, Peace Dale, RI
LM, Nathan Holst, CE, Peace United Church of Christ, Duluth, MN
LM, Rhonda Hopson, P, Plymouth Congregational UCC, Beaumont, TX
U, Linda Hueckel, OL, First Congregational Church, Manchester, VT
OM, Linda Huff, P, Broadview Community UCC, Hartford, CT
OM, Teresa Hughes-Martin, P, Saint John's UCC, Coopersburg, PA
OM, Milton Irwin, P, First Congregational UCC, Port Saint Lucie, FL
OM, Cynthia Jackson, P, Church of the Evangel UCC, Brooklyn, NY
LM, Ken James, P, Ponca Creek UCC, Bonesteel, SD
LM, Karen Jamison, P, Fusion UCC, Piqua, OH
OM, Sprite Johnson, IN, Bethany UCC, Cuyahoga Falls, OH
U, Steve Johnson, P, Lake Gospel Church, Willow Lake, SD
LM, Karen Karczewski, P, First Congregational UCC, Cherry, IL
LM, Karen Karczewski, P, First Congregational UCC, De Pue, IL
OM, Jessica Kast, P, West End Collegiate, New York, NY
U, Gayle Keinard, MM, Peace Dale Congregational Church UCC, Peace Dale, RI
OM, Gary Kindley, AP, Cathedral of Hope UCC of Dallas, Dallas, TX
OM, Barbara Koenig, P, Ebenezer UCC, Elgin, ND
U, Ellie Kraner, SU, Federated Community Church, Hampden, MA
OM, Christina Kukuk, P, First Congregational UCC, Ashland, OR
U, Joanne Kurnik, OL, Congregational Church of Burlington, Burlington, CT
OM, Nokuphiwa Langeni, SU, First Congregational UCC, Ypsilanti, MI
U, Annemieke Laport, OL, First Congregational UCC, Corvallis, OR
LM, Colleen Lawrence, P, First Congregational UCC, Marseilles, IL
U, Gwen Lawson, CE, Congregational Church of Marlborough UCC, Marlborough, CT
U, Zachary Liedtke, Y, Spirit of Peace UCC, Sammamish, WA
OM, Jeanne Lischer, P, Ebenezer UCC, Levasy, MO
MID, Elisa Lucozzi, P, United Community Church, UCC, St. Johnsbury, VT
OM, Alyssa May, P, Orleans Federated Church UCC, Orleans, VT
OM, Anthony McFarlane, P, Congregational of North NY UCC, Bronx, NY
OM, Kenneth McGarry, AP, The First Church Nashua Congregational UCC, Nashua, NH
OM, Bethany Meier, AP, Country Club Congregational UCC dba: Kansas City United Church of Christ, Kansas City, MO
OM, Earl Miller, IN, Union Congregational UCC, Hebron, NH
U, Terry Minchow-Proffitt, IN, Saint Martin UCC, High Ridge, MO
OM, Steve Mojonnier, IN, Evangelical UCC, Shelbyville, IN
U, Rosanna Moran, OL, First Congregational Church, Manchester, VT
OM, Hugo Morrison, P, Union United Church of Christ, Norfolk, VA
DS, Randal Nicholas, P, Ebenezer-Salem UCC, Pearl City, IL
OM, Holly Noble, AP, Federated Church UCC, Castleton, VT
U, Amy Norden, OL, Cedar Hills UCC, Portland, OR
OM, Carleton Norton, IN, Femme Osage UCC, Augusta, MO
OM, Richard Oberle, P, Columbia United Church of Christ, Columbia, MO
OM, Margaret O'Connor, IN, Pilgrim Church of Duxbury UCC, Duxbury, MA
U, Peter Olson, CP, Saint Paul's UCC, Marshall, OK
LM, Nigel Pearce, P, Grace United Church of Christ, White Plains, NY
U, Nick Pendola, Y, Peace Dale Congregational Church UCC, Peace Dale, RI
OM, Christina Perkins, P, Salem United Church of Christ, Fort Wayne, IN
LM, Robert Phillips, P, Woodland Christian Church UCC, Longview, TX
U, Natalie Philpot, CE, First Congregational Church, Manchester, VT
U, Joseph Pickard, SU, Seabreeze UCC, Daytona Beach, FL
U, Kelli Posternski, OL, Hampton Congregational Church, Hampton, CT
MID, Abigail Prendergast, AP, David's UCC, Canal Winchester, OH
OM, Thea Racelis, P, Northwest Community UCC, Las Vegas, NV
MID, Nena Radtke, DT, Christian Union UCC, West Groton, MA
OM, Godwin Raj, SP, First Congregational UCC, Summit, IL
OM, Rebekah Rathman-Wingrove, P, Congregational UCC, Fruitport, MI
MID, Laura Robinson, P, Plymouth Congregational UCC, Des Moines, IA
OM, Leah Rumsey, CE, The Second Church in Newton UCC, Newton, MA
OM, Janet Sandquist-Skagerlind, DT, First Congregational UCC, Princeton, MA
MID, Ivan Schoen, IN, Salem United Church of Christ, Alhambra, IL
OM, Gary Schulte, P, Saint Peter's UCC, Washington, MO
OM, Joseph Schulte, P, United Church of Christ of Beresford, Beresford, SD
OM, Timothy Seery, P, Congregational UCC, La Jolla, CA
OM, Peter Seiler, P, Zion United Church of Christ, York, PA
OM, James Semmelroth Darnell, CP, Warwick UCC, Newport News, VA
U, Rachel Sheldon, OL, Peace Dale Congregational Church UCC, Peace Dale, RI
LM, Ryan Shields, AP, St. John's UCC, Genoa, OH
U, Laurence Shutske, DT, Pilgrim Congregational UCC, St. Petersburg, FL
OM, Josh Simon, AP, First Congregational UCC, Essex Junction, VT
OM, Jeanyne Slettom, OL, Macalester Plymouth United Church UCC, Saint Paul, MN
OM, Jill Small, IN, Community Church of Durham, UCC, Durham, NH
U, William Smutz, IN, First Congregational Church of Saint Louis UCC, Saint Louis, MO
OM, Janice Steele, P, Community UCC, Saint Paul Park, MN
LM, Cherie Stolze, SU, Saint Paul UCC, Okawville, IL
U, Shelia Taylor, OL, Bethany-Peace UCC, Saint Louis, MO
OM, Sarah Vetter, SU, North Madison Congregational Church, UCC, North Madison, CT
U, Bradford Wade, OL, First Congregational UCC, Angola, IN
U, Chris Wallace, Y, First United Church of Christ, Sugarcreek, OH
U, Robin Werker, Y, First United Church of Christ, Sugarcreek, OH
DS, Mary Wiggins, P, First Congregational at Pierce dba Pierce Congregational UCC, Scranton, ND
LM, Karen Wilhelm, P, Friedens United Church of Christ of Beasley, Beasley, TX
U, Christena Windemeyer, OL, Saint Luke UCC, Grand Pass, MO
OM, Melinda Wood, SP, Pilgrim UCC, Durham, NC
POC, Ronald Wood, IN, Mt. Sinai Congregational Church UCC, Mount Sinai, NY
MID, Lynn Young, AP, Grace United Church of Christ, Culver, IN

The Center for Analytics, Research and Data (CARD) provides oversight of the UCC Data Hub through which ministerial changes are made. However, Conferences and Associations are responsible for reporting changes and maintaining ministerial records in this system. If you have questions about this information, please contact the appropriate Conference or Association.


Clergy Deaths for February 2018

Johnson, Rodney M., 12/24/2017
Fackre, Gabriel L., 1/31/2018
Harwick, Patricia A., 1/27/2018
Bartlett, Janice, 12/29/2017
Kroehler, Allen, 2/3/2018
Richmond, Janice H., 1/27/2018
Harwood, James M., 2/8/2018
Cook, Ralph M., 2/14/2018
Wise, Joseph William, 2/9/2018
Stewart, Blair L., 2/9/2018
Hayden, Henry H., 2/17/2018
Belcher, Jeffrey T., 2/22/2018
Schumm, Herbert I., 2/14/2018
Schumm, Priscilla, 2/14/2018
Bolden, Vernie L., 2/8/2018
Bengston, Ernest L., 2/10/2018
Bunce, Roy K., 2/11/2018
GoldSmith, Charles E., 2/13/2018
Frederick, Robert E., 2/11/2018

Clergy death information is provided by The Pension Boards.


Ministerial Updates for February 2018

Ministerial changes reported in the Data Hub—the UCC's information system for ministers and churches—for new positions/calls entered into the system in February 2018.

STANDING CODES
CC: Congregational Christian
CM: Commissioned Minister
DS: Dual Standing
LM: Licensed Minister
MID: Member in Discernment
MS: Ordained Ministerial Partner Standing
OM: Ordained Minister 
POC: Privilege of Call
U: Unknown/No UCC Standing
POSITION CODES
P: Pastor
SP: Senior Pastor
DT: Designated-Term Pastor
CP: Co-pastor
AP: Associate or Assistant Pastor
IN: Interim Pastor
SU: Supply Pastor
Y: Youth Ministry
OL: Other local church position
MM: Minister of Music
CE: Director of Christian Education 

DS, Claudia Aguilar Rubalcava, AP, Virginia-Highland Church, Atlanta, GA
OM, Melissa Ashmore, AP, Embrace United Church of Christ, Richland Hills, TX
OM, S. Derek Austin, IN, Williston-Immanuel United Church, Portland, ME
OM, Gary Bagley, IN, Peace Dale Congregational Church UCC, Peace Dale, RI
OM, Karen Bailey-Francois, P, Second Congregational UCC, Cohasset, MA
OM, Katherine Beckett, P, Saint Paul's UCC, Rockford, OH
OM, RaeAnn Beebe, P, Saron United Church of Christ, Sheboygan Falls, WI
OM, Howard Bell, SU, Saint Anthony Park UCC, Saint Paul, MN
OM, Beth Benson, P, First Congregational UCC, Grand Marais, MN
U, John Berg, IN, Community UCC, Boulder, CO
OM, Paige Besse-Rankin, IN, United Church of Christ Congregational, Yankton, SD
LM, Louie Blue Coat, P, Green Grass Congregational UCC, Green Grass, SD
LM, Louie Blue Coat, P, Virgin Creek UCC, La Plant, SD
OM, June Boutwell, IN, Zions Reformed UCC, Greenville, PA
OM, Laurene Bowers, P, Christ Church UCC, Bethlehem, PA
OM, Judith Brain, SU, Second Congregational UCC, Beverly, MA
OM, Stephen Broache, P, Saint Peter's UCC, Apple Creek, OH
OM, Brian Brosz, P, Saint Paul's UCC, Plato, MN
OM, Lacey Brown, AP, Central Congregational UCC, Atlanta, GA
OM, Jacob Buchholz, CP, Claremont United Church of Christ, Claremont, CA
OM, James Campbell, SP, First Congregational Church of Cheshire, UCC, Cheshire, CT
U, Mark Carter, OL, Saint Paul's UCC, Saint Louis, MO
U, Karol Collins, OL, Saint Paul's UCC, Saint Louis, MO
OM, Coqui Conkey, SP, Associated Church, Owatonna, MN
OM, Anton DeWet, P, Old Steeple Community Church UCC, Aquebogue, NY
OM, Kathryn Douglas, IN, Hope United Church of Christ, Fremont, WI
OM, William Dunlap, P, United Church of Christ, Deltona, FL
OM, Nancy Elsenheimer, P, Garden of Grace UCC, Columbia, SC
OM, Charles Ensley, IN, Community Church UCC, Kenwood, CA
LM, Becky Erbe, AP, Second Congregational UCC/First Presbyterian Church, Rockford, IL
MID, Susan Fairo, IN, Spirit of Peace UCC, Sammamish, WA
LM, Rebecca Fleming, P, First Congregational UCC, Rapid City, SD
OM, Corinne Freedman Ellis, AP, Macalester Plymouth United Church UCC, Saint Paul, MN
DS, Edwin Galeai, SP, Fa'avae Fou, Anchorage, AK
DS, Cory Germain, P, First Congregational UCC, Fairmont, MN
U, Douglas Gilliland, MM, Saint Paul's UCC, Saint Louis, MO
OM, Darrell Goodwin-Moultry, P, Everett UCC, Everett, WA
OM, John Hamilton, IN, First Church of Christ in Pittsfield, Congregational, Pittsfield, MA
OM, Ashley Harness, P, Lyndale Congregational UCC, Minneapolis, MN
OM, Laurette Hill, DT, Saint John UCC, Lincoln, IL
OM, Charlene Hinckley, P, Saint Paul's UCC, Hinckley, IL
OM, Amy Hitchens, P, Normandy Park United Church of Christ, Seattle, WA
MID, G. Hodge, IN, Christ's Reformed UCC, Hagerstown, MD
OM, Kimberly Hodges, P, Lynnhaven Colony Congregational UCC, Virginia Beach, VA
OM, Allen Hoyt, P, First Congregational Church United Church of Christ, Milford, NH
MS, Matthew Hunt, SP, Salem Evangelical UCC, Quincy, IL
OM, R. Johnson, DT, United Church of Christ, Spencerville, OH
U, Teri Johnson, P, United Church of Christ, Brookings, SD
U, Richard Jones, P, Fleming Road United Church of Christ, Cincinnati, OH
LM, John Kautz, SU, Saint Jacob UCC, South Bend, PA
LM, John Kautz, SU, Saint Thomas UCC, Shelocta, PA
LM, Antonio King, SP, Broad Creek UCC, Oriental, NC
LM, Antonio King, SP, Galilee UCC, Oriental, NC
U, Stuart King, P, United Celebration Center, Hartville, OH
OM, Carl Kline, IN, First Congregational UCC, Watertown, SD
OM, Catherine Kolwey, P, Saint John's UCC, Norwood, MN
OM, Lanny Kuester, P, Mendota Heights United Church of Christ Congregational, Mendota Heights, MN
U, John Kunkel, P, Christ Church UCC, Bethlehem, PA
OM, Matthew Laney, SP, Virginia Highland Church, Atlanta, GA
OM, Nokuphiwa Langeni, SP, Salus Center UCC, Lansing, MI
OM, Lorraine Latchman, SP, OMO House, Aurora, CO
U, Wendy Lesko, CE, Webster United Church of Christ Congregational, Webster, NY
OM, James Liddle, IN, First Congregational UCC, Rhinelander, WI
OM, Jeanne Lischer, P, Ebenezer UCC, Levasy, MO
OM, David Lorenzen, DT, Saint Peter's Evangelical UCC, Kewanee, IL
OM, Scott Lovaas, IN, First Parish Congregational UCC, Gorham, ME
OM, Scott Lovaas, IN, North Gorham UCC, Gorham, ME
MID, Ryan Lucas, SP, Saint Paul's Community Church, Chicora, PA
OM, Stephen Lucas, IN, Chewelah United Church of Christ, Chewelah, WA
OM, Amy Lunde-Whitler, P, South Acton Congregational Church UCC, Acton, MA
OM, Chuck Maney, IN, Community UCC, Morton, IL
U, John Marburger, P, Faith United Church, Ada, MN
OM, Leigh McCaffrey, P, First Congregational UCC, Lake Helen, FL
OM, Celeste McQuarrie, IN, Center Harbor Congregational Church UCC, Center Harbor, NH
MS, Marcia Meier, DT, Henderson Community Church, Henderson, CO
MS, Cheri Metier, CE, Pioneer Ocean View UCC, San Diego, CA
OM, Darla Metz, P, Saint Jacob's UCC, Republic, OH
U, R. Miles, SP, First Community Church, Columbus, OH
OM, Steven Mitchell, P, United Congregational Church, Grand Island, NE
OM, Bonnie Montgomery, P, Saint John's UCC, Massillon, OH
OM, Annette Mott, IN, Rangeley Congregational UCC, Rangeley, ME
OM, Leslie Moughty, P, First Congregational UCC, Brainerd, MN
OM, Emily Munger, P, First Congregational UCC, Pierre, SD
MID, Shirley Musick, SU, Trinity UCC, Greensburg, PA
LM, Mitch Nelson, P, Community Church of Walker United Church of Christ, Walker, MN
U, Dwayne Nichols, SU, Saint Peter's/Shumans UCC, Bloomsburg, PA
U, Dwayne Nichols, SU, Trinity UCC, Rock Glen, PA
OM, Amy Norton, AP, The United Parish in Brookline, Brookline, MA
OM, Bryan Olson, P, United Church of Christ, Cottage Grove, MN
DS, Chad Pack, AP, Marble Collegiate Church, New York, NY
OM, Nancy Peebles, P, Zion United Church of Christ, Central City, IL
OM, Francis Picard, IN, Saint James UCC, Barnesville, MN
OM, Kevin Pleas, SP, First Congregational Church, Manchester, NH
OM, Santina Poor, P, Hope United Church of Christ, Moline, IL
LM, Terry Pringle, P, Zion United Church of Christ, Hannibal, OH
OM, Robin Raudabaugh, P, Union Congregational UCC, Elk River, MN
OM, Konrad Raup, IN, Zion's United Church of Christ, Taborton, NY
LM, Janel Rieve, P, Zion Philadelphia, Ritzville, WA
MID, Curtis Rodgers, DT, UCC in Simi Valley, Simi Valley, CA
LM, Carissa Rodriquez, P, Trinity Congregational UCC, Fitchburg, MA
OM, Kelly Rogers, SP, Scarsdale Congregational Church UCC, Scarsdale, NY
OM, Anthony Romaine, P, First United Church, Little Falls, MN
LM, Jaime Romo, OL, Pilgrim UCC, Carlsbad, CA
U, Mark Rowell, P, Orangeville United Church, Orangeville, PA
U, Mark Rowell, P, Saint James UCC, Stillwater, PA
U, Mark Rowell, P, Zion United Church of Christ, Orangeville, PA
OM, Wade Schemmel, P, Congregational Community UCC, Winfred, SD
OM, David Schlicher, P, Northshore UCC, Woodinville, WA
OM, Garth Schumacher, IN, Congregational Church UCC, Rochester, MN
OM, David Schwab, DT, Mt Adams Pilgrim Chapel UCC, Cincinnati, OH
OM, Richard Seigfried, IN, Saint John's UCC, Ligonier, PA
OM, Richard Seigfried, IN, Christ United Church of Christ, Latrobe, PA
OM, LeAnn Seto, AP, First Congregational Church of Chelsea, Chelsea, MI
OM, Robert Sherman, DT, Saint John's UCC, Minier, IL
LM, Kirsten Shipler, OL, First Congregational Church UCC Austin Minnesota, Austin, MN
OM, Craig Showalter, P, United Church of Christ, Lees Creek, OH
OM, Leonard Silvester, IN, Casas Adobes Congregational UCC, Tucson, AZ
OM, Allison Smith, CP, Congregational Church in Cumberland UCC, Cumberland Center, ME
OM, Michael Spagnolo, SP, First Congregational UCC, Sioux Falls, SD
OM, Amy Stickler, P, Corinth Reformed Church UCC, Hickory, NC
OM, Kathleen Stulce, AP, Pilgrim Congregational UCC, Chattanooga, TN
OM, Jasmin Taylor, AP, Trinity UCC, Chicago, IL
OM, Mark Travis, P, Suquamish United Church of Christ Congregational, Suquamish, WA
MID, Donald Watkins, SU, Denmark Manor UCC, Penn Township (Export), PA
DS, David Weasley, Y, First Congregational UCC, Bellingham, WA
OM, Adam Webber, P, Open Prairie UCC, Princeton, IL
OM, Michelle Webber, P, First Congregational, Moorhead, MN
MS, Steven Welker, IN, Spring Creek United Church of Christ, Rockford, IL
U, Kenneth West, P, Saint Paul's UCC, Cook, NE
U, Kenneth West, P, Saint John's Evangelical Church, Talmage, NE
U, Peary Wilson, P, United Church of Christ, Edgemont, SD
OM, Melinda Wood, SP, Sand Hill UCC, Aberdeen, NC
OM, Nicole Woolsey, OL, Colonial UCC, Prairie Village, KS
MID, Michael Young, P, Saint John's UCC, Grass Lake, MI

The Center for Analytics, Research and Data (CARD) provides oversight of the UCC Data Hub through which ministerial changes are made. However, Conferences and Associations are responsible for reporting changes and maintaining ministerial records in this system. If you have questions about this information, please contact the appropriate Conference or Association.


Clergy Deaths for January 2018

Farinet, James, 12/3/2017
Lowry, Frederick, 12/25/2017
De Stigter, Cornelius, 1/5/2018
Olmsted, Richard H., 1/6/2018
Kissinger, Harry A., 12/26/2017
Ireland, Gerald D., 11/29/2017
Szabo, Stephen, 1/3/2018
Truitt, Robert, 1/6/2018
Hargett, James H., 1/1/2018
McLoughlin, John M., 1/15/2018
Steele, Guy L., 1/11/2018
Klein, Reinhold, 1/24/2018
Barber, Robert I., 1/21/2018
Grant, Robert, 1/23/2018
Wagner, Jonathan, 10/6/2017
Reider, Alan H., 12/11/2017

Clergy death information is provided by The Pension Boards.


Ministerial Updates for January 2018

Ministerial changes reported in the Data Hub—the UCC's information system for ministers and churches—for new positions/calls entered into the system in January 2018.

STANDING CODES
CC: Congregational Christian
CM: Commissioned Minister
DS: Dual Standing
LM: Licensed Minister
MID: Member in Discernment
MS: Ordained Ministerial Partner Standing
OM: Ordained Minister 
POC: Privilege of Call
U: Unknown/No UCC Standing
POSITION CODES
P: Pastor
SP: Senior Pastor
DT: Designated-Term Pastor
CP: Co-pastor
AP: Associate or Assistant Pastor
IN: Interim Pastor
SU: Supply Pastor
Y: Youth Ministry
OL: Other local church position
MM: Minister of Music
CE: Director of Christian Education 

OM, James Alexander, AP, Church of the Palms UCC, Sun City, AZ
U, Giuseppe Amato, AP, Cedar Hills UCC, Portland, OR
OM, Melissa Ashmore, P, Embrace United Church of Christ, Richland Hills, TX
OM, Lee Atherton, DT, The United Church of Clinton, Clinton, MA
OM, Cecilia Baxter, CP, Saint Luke's UCC, Nazareth, PA
OM, Jameson Baxter, CP, Saint Luke's UCC, Nazareth, PA
U, Bradley Bergin, P, First Evangelical & Reformed UCC, Lowell, WI
U, Bradley Bergin, P, St. Stephen's UCC, Juneau, WI
OM, Michael Beynon, IN, Shiloh United Church of Christ, York, PA
OM, Gaye Bosley-Mitchell, P, Community Congregational Church, Manitou Springs, CO
OM, Kendall Brown, IN, Saint Andrew's UCC, Dexter, MI
OM, Joanne Buchanan-Brown, IN, First Congregational UCC, Longmont, CO
OM, Joya Colon-Berezin, CE, Scarsdale Congregational Church UCC, Scarsdale, NY
OM, Michael Cooper, DT, Saint John's UCC, Owosso, MI
MID, Rachel Cosca, OL, Plymouth UCC, Oakland, CA
U, Walter Coy, DT, Union Evangelical UCC, Hopedale, MA
OM, Jennifer Crow, Y, Cedar Hills UCC, Portland, OR
OM, Anne Cubbage, SP, Broadmoor Community UCC, Colorado Springs, CO
OM, Alan Dailey, IN, First Congregational UCC, Spencerport, NY
U, Thomas Desmond, MM, SouthShore United Church of Christ, Sun City Center, FL
OM, Jeffrey Dodson, SP, First Congregational UCC, Grand Junction, CO
OM, Anne Dunlap, P, United Church of Montbello UCC, Denver, CO
LM, Joanne Ferguson, P, East Side Congregational UCC, Binghamton, NY
MID, Michelle Freeman, P, Saint Peter's UCC, Saukville, WI
OM, Gregory Garland, CP, United Church of Broomfield, Broomfield, CO
OM, Lisa Goods, SP, Kenwood UCC, Chicago, IL
OM, Adam Hange, SP, First Congregational UCC, Hillsboro, OR
MID, Gina Harvey, AP, Mayflower Congregational UCC, Englewood, CO
U, Clive Heyd, SP, Federated Church of Grass Lake, Grass Lake, MI
OM, Lisa Horst Clark, SP, First Congregational UCC, Bellevue, WA
OM, Thomas Howells, DT, United Church, Wilbraham, MA
OM, Nichole Jackson, P, Trinity Reformed Church of the UCC, Pottstown, PA
DS, Sarah Linn, SP, Creede Community Church UCC, Creede, CO
OM, David Loar, IN, Pilgrim Christian Church, Chardon, OH
OM, Adrian Mclean, IN, Church of the Open Door UCC, Miami, FL
OM, Joseph Medlin, SP, Ho`olokahi Congregational, Captain Cook, HI
OM, Joseph Medlin, SP, Hokuloa United Church of Christ, Puako, HI
LM, Dale Miller, P, Salem Plankroad UCC, Plymouth, WI
LM, Miranda Moeller, CE, First Church of Christ Congregational 1652, Farmington, CT
OM, Vanessa Monroe, P, Bethel Church UCC, Houston, TX
OM, Lynn Morgan, P, St. Matthew's UCC, Hamburg, NY
OM, Robert Munnis, DT, Congregational UCC, Fremont, CA
OM, Peter Nichols, SP, St. Paul Evangelical & Reformed UCC, Dallas, TX
OM, Tara Olsen Allen, P, Pilgrim United Church of Christ Brentwood/Kingston, Brentwood, NH
MID, Matthew Orendorff, DT, Church of Peace UCC, Glencoe, MN
MID, Matthew Orendorff, SP, Friedens UCC, Norwood Young America, MN
DS, David Pierce, P, Four Corners Community Chapel, Cumberland, RI
OM, Audrey Price, SU, First Congregational UCC, Washington, DC
LM, Jon Propper, CE, First Park UCC, Grand Rapids, MI
OM, Jeanne Randall-Bodman, SP, Kairos-Milwaukie UCC, Milwaukie, OR
OM, Margaret Richardson, OL, First Congregational Church UCC, Anoka, MN
POC, James Ross II, OL, First Congregational UCC, Washington, DC
MID, Virginia Schlegel, P, Saint John's UCC, Whitehall/Mickley, PA
OM, David Schnaars, DT, Dryland UCC, Nazareth, PA
OM, Henry Schoenfield, IN, First Congregational Church, Stoneham, MA
OM, Bruce Schoup, IN, Congregational Church of Littleton, Littleton, MA
OM, Ruth Shaver, IN, First Church of Christ UCC, North Conway, NH
OM, Emily Snowden, P, Congregational UCC, Arlington Heights, IL
DS, Raymonda Speller, SP, Community Congregational, Montgomery, AL
LM, Robin Stanley, P, Community UCC, Hartsgrove, OH
OM, Kirk Thomas, IN, Salem United Church of Christ, Denver, CO
OM, Larry Treece, P, First Congregational UCC, Lake Mills, WI
POC, Samantha Tuttle, P, Saint James UCC, Lovettsville, VA
POC, Keith Valenzuela, P, Saint Paul's UCC, Cook, NE
POC, Keith Valenzuela, P, Saint John's Evangelical Church, Talmage, NE
LM, Nancy Van Fleet, CE, Naples United Church of Christ, Naples, FL
OM, Robert Von Trebra, IN, First Congregational UCC, Loveland, CO
OM, Frank Walford, P, United Church of Christ, Conneaut, OH
DS, Kathleen Waters, IN, Henrietta United Church of Christ, Henrietta, NY
OM, Stephanie Weiner, SP, Bethel United Church of Christ, Evansville, IN
OM, John Wieczorek, IN, Northglenn United Church of Christ, Northglenn, CO

The Center for Analytics, Research and Data (CARD) provides oversight of the UCC Data Hub through which ministerial changes are made. However, Conferences and Associations are responsible for reporting changes and maintaining ministerial records in this system. If you have questions about this information, please contact the appropriate Conference or Association.


Clergy Deaths for December 2017

Ring, William V., 11/20/2017
Miller, Roger C., 11/28/2017
Lovett, Miller C., 10/13/2017
Dolde, Vernon G., 11/21/2017
Zarifian, John A., 12/11/2017
Kreves, Eugene, 12/9/2017
Kelsey, Herbert O., 12/10/2017
George, G. Worth, 11/22/2017
Thompson, John R., 12/9/2017
Grant, Arnold W., 12/10/2017
Dahlgren, James E., 11/21/2017
Meili, Philip C., 11/13/2017
Sherman, William, 11/21/2017
Cavanaugh, James H., 12/17/2017
Denlinger, Mary H.F., 11/13/2017
Patterson, Benjamin J., 12/3/2017
Bloomfield, Betsy, 11/13/2017
Younkman, Nolan R., 12/14/2017
Hanson, G. C., 11/5/2017
Griffin, Benjamin, 12/3/2017
Williams, James F., 12/15/2017
Grosrenaud, Gregg, 4/5/2009
Wilhem, Susan M., 1/6/2011
Gilman, Robert, 12/27/2017

Clergy death information is provided by The Pension Boards.